X

TheFeed

MLG Providence National Championships Live Stream: StarCraft 2, LoL, Halo: Reach & CoD: Black Ops

G4TVLeah
7 Comments

Posted November 18, 2011 - By Leah Jackson


  • Videos
    (9)
  • Screenshots
  • Cheats and Walkthroughs

All weekend you can catch Major League Gaming's Providence Pro Circuit Tournament right here on G4TV.com. Some of the best professional gamers will be competing in StarCraft 2, Halo: Reach, Call of Duty: Black Ops, and League of Legends. It's the National Championships, people! Get pumped as this time around more than $600,000 in prizes are at stake.

The broadcast schedule is as follows:

Note all times are listed in Eastern Standard Time (EST).

Friday: 5 PM EST - 1 AM EST
Saturday: 11:30 AM EST - 10:30 PM EST
Sunday:  10 AM EST -  9 PM EST


The stream defaults to StarCraft 2, to watch the other games use the dropdown menu within the stream! If you want to check out the stream in crystal clear HD, you can purchase an MLG Silver or Gold League Membership.

  • Check out the StarCraft 2 open bracket here.
  • Check out the StarCraft 2 championship bracket here.
  • Check out the Halo: Reach open bracket here.
  • Check out the Halo: Reach championship bracket here.
  • Check out the Call of Duty: Black Ops open bracket here.
  • Check out the Call of Duty: Black Ops championship bracket here.
     
  • Check out the League of Legends championship bracket here.

For the full schedule breakdown of each game, you can click after the break. Let me know what you think about how the tournaments are going throughout the weekend via my Twitter!

SCHEDULE

Note: All times listed are in Eastern Standard Time (EST)!

MLG Columbus Live Streamed On G4TV.com June 3-5 -- Full Schedule And Details

StarCraft 2 Red

FRIDAY, Nov 18th

5:00 PM - 5:10 PM     Welcome
5:10 PM - 5:20 PM     All Stream Pregame Show
5:20 PM - 5:30 PM     Starcraft 2 Red Stream Pregame Show
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM     Global Invitational Semifinals - IdrA/NesTea
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM     Global Invitational Semifinals - Naniwa/Mvp
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM     Global Invitational Finals
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM     Open Bracket - Winners Round 1 or 2
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM   Red Break / Blue Replication
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM Open Bracket - Winners Round 2 or 3
11:30pm - 12:30AM   Open Bracket - Winners Round 3
12:30 AM - 12:45 AM  Day Wrap
 
SATURDAY, Nov 17th

11:30pm - 12:00 PM  Open Bracket - Winners Round 5
12:00pm - 1:00 PM    Open Bracket - Winners Round 5
1:00pm - 2:00 PM     Open Bracket - Winners Round 6
2:00pm - 3:00 PM     Championship Bracket - WR1 - SlayersSBoxer
3:00pm - 4:00 PM     Championship Bracket - Winners Round 2
4:00pm - 4:45 PM     Championship Bracket - WR3 - SLush450
4:45pm - 5:30 PM     Red Break / Blue Replication
5:30pm - 6:15 PM     Championship Bracket - WR3 - KiWiKaKi
6:15pm - 7:00 PM     Championship Bracket - WR3 - oGsMC
7:00pm - 7:45 PM     Championship Bracket - WR4 - Dignitasnani
7:45pm - 8:30 PM     Championship Bracket - WR4 - GosuHuK
8:30PM - 9:15 PM     Championship Bracket - WR4 - SlayersSMMA
9:15 PM - 10:00 PM  Championship Bracket - WR4 - IdrA1
10:00 PM - 10:15 PM     Day Wrap
    
SUNDAY, Nov 20th
       
10:00 AM - 11:00AM     Red Break / Blue Replication
11:00AM - 12:00PM     Championship Bracket - Losers Round 4
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM     Championship Bracket - Winners Semifinals A
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM     Championship Bracket - Winners Semifinals B
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM     Championship Bracket - Losers Round 7
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM     Championship Bracket - Losers Round 8
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    

Red Break / Blue Replication
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM     Championship Bracket - Winners Finals
5:30PM - 7:00 PM      Championship Bracket - Losers Finals
7:00PM - 8:30 PM      Championship Bracket - Finals
8:30PM - 8:45 PM      Awards Ceremony

StarCraft 2 Blue

FRIDAY, Nov 18th

5:00 PM - 5:10 PM     Welcome
5:10 PM - 5:20 PM     All Stream Pregame Show
5:20 PM - 5:30 PM     Starcraft 2 Blue Stream Pregame Show
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM     Open Bracket - Winners Round 1
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM     Open Bracket - Winners Round 1
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM     Open Bracket - Winners Round 1
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM     Blue Break / Red Replication
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM     Open Bracket - Winners Round 2
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM   Open Bracket - Winners Round 2 or 3
11:30 PM - 12:30 AM   Open Bracket - Winners Round 3
12:30 AM - 12:45 AM    Day Wrap

SATURDAY, Nov 17th

11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Open Bracket - Winners Round 5
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM   Open Bracket - Winners Round 5
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM     Open Bracket - Winners Round 6
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM     Championship Bracket - Winners Round 1
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM     Championship Bracket - Winners Round 2
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM     Blue Break / Red Replication
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM     Championship Bracket - WR3 - LiquidRet
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM     Open Bracket - Losers Round 7
7:00 PM- 8:00 PM      Open Bracket - Losers Round 8
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM     Championship Bracket - Losers Round 1
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM   Championship Bracket - WR4 - GosuHuK
8:30 PM - 9:15 PM     Championship Bracket - Losers Round 2
10:00 PM - 10:15 PM Day Wrap

SUNDAY, Nov 20th
       
10:00 AM - 11:00AM     Championship Bracket - Losers Round 3
11:00 AM - 12:00PM     Championship Bracket - Losers Round 4 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM     Championship Bracket - Losers Round 5
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM     Championship Bracket - Losers Round 6
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM     Blue Break / Red Replication
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM     Championship Bracket - Losers Round 8
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM     Championship Bracket - Losers Round 9
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM     Blue Break / Red Replication
5:30PM - 7:00 PM      Championship Bracket - Losers Finals
7:00PM - 8:30 PM      Championship Bracket - Finals
8:30PM - 8:45 PM      Awards Ceremony

MLG Columbus Live Streamed On G4TV.com June 3-5 -- Full Schedule And Details

Friday

10:30 AM - 1:30 PM Early Check-In
10:30 AM - 4:00 PM Problem Check-In / Registration
1:30 PM - 5:00 PM Check-In / Warm-Up
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM Welcome
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Stride Championship Series Finals
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Open Winners Round 3
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM BIC Pro FFA
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM All-Star Classic
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM Open Losers Round 4
7:45 PM - 8:30 PM Open Winners Round 4
8:30 PM - 9:15 PM Open Losers Round 5
9:15 PM - 10:00 PM Open Winners Round 5 / Losers Round 6
10:00 PM - 10:45 PM Open Winners Round 6 / Losers Round 7

Saturday

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Warm-Up
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Championship Winners Round 1
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM Championship Losers Round 1
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Championship Winners Round 2
1:15 PM - 2:30 PM Championship Losers Round 2
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Championship Winners Round 3
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM Championship Losers Round 3
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Championship Winners Round 4
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM Championship Losers Round 4
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Championship Losers Round 5
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Championship Winners Semifinals
8:45 PM - 10:00 PM Championship Losers Round 6

Sunday

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Warm-Up
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Championship Losers Round 7
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM Championship Losers Round 8
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM Championship Losers Round 9
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM Championship Winners Finals
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Championship Losers Finals
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Championship Finals

MLG Columbus Live Streamed On G4TV.com June 3-5 -- Full Schedule And Details

Friday

10:30 AM - 1:30 PM Early Check-In
10:30 AM - 4:00 PM Problem Check-In / Registration
1:30 PM - 5:00 PM Check-In / Warm-Up
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM Welcome
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM BIC Pro FFA
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Open Winners Round 1
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM All-Star Classic
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM Open Losers Round 1
7:45 PM - 8:30 PM Open Winners Round 2
8:30 PM - 9:15 PM Open Losers Round 2
9:15 PM - 10:00 PM Open Winners Round 3 / Losers Round 3
10:00 PM - 10:45 PM Open Winners Round 4 / Losers Round 4

Saturday

8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Warm-Up
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM Championship Winners Round 1 / Losers Round 1
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Championship Winners Round 2 / Losers Round 2
1:30 PM - 2:45 PM Championship Winners Round 3 / Losers Round 3
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM Championship Losers Round 4
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM Championship Winners Round 4 A & B
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Championship Losers Round 5
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM Championship Winners Round 4 C & D
6:15 PM - 8:45 PM Championship Winners Semifinals A / Losers Round 6
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Championship Winners Semifinals B / Losers Round 7
8:45 PM - 10:00 PM Championship Losers Round 8

Sunday

8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Warm-Up
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM Championship Winners Finals / Losers Round 9
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Championship Losers Finals
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Championship Finals

mlg raleigh

Friday

10:30 AM - 1:30 PM Early Check-In
1:30 PM - 10:00 PM Check-In / Setup / Warm-Up

Saturday

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Warm-Up
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Winners Round 1
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM Winners Finals / Losers Round 1

Sunday

8:00 AM - 3:30 PM Warm-Up
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM Losers Finals
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Finals

What are you the most excited about for MLG Providence? Let me know in the comments.

Have something to share? Sitting on a news tip? E-mail me. You can also follow me on Twitter!

MLG Providence National Championships Live Stream: StarCraft 2, LoL, Halo: Reach & CoD: Black Ops
http://www.g4tv.com/thefeed/blog/post/718495/mlg-providence-national-championships-live-stream-starcraft-2-lol-halo-reach-cod-black-ops/
http://liveplayer.majorleaguegaming.com/static/player.swf
BlogThread_718495

ADVERTISEMENT

Blog Tags

g4tv.com
  • Sara Underwood's Naked Bike Ride

    Posted: June 22, 2011

    1,306,597 Views | 05:20

  • International Sexy Ladies Show: Messy Cat Fight

    Posted: January 27, 2010

    633,363 Views | 00:49

  • Adult Star Kirsten Price Tests Kinect's Nude Filter

    Posted: November 12, 2010

    1,434,565 Views | 04:33

  • Best Nude Scenes in Video Games

    Posted: June 29, 2009

    1,521,917 Views | 03:12

  • International Sexy Ladies Show: Wrestling in Moscow

    Posted: June 19, 2009

    136,077 Views | 01:24

AdChoices