X

TheFeed

MLG Columbus Live Stream: Watch Pro StarCraft 2, Halo: Reach, and CoD: Black Ops

G4TVLeah
48 Comments

Posted June 5, 2011 - By Leah Jackson

All weekend you can catch Major League Gaming's Columbus Pro Circuit Tournament right here on G4TV.com where some of the best professional gamers will be competing in StarCraft 2, Halo: Reach, and Call of Duty: Black Ops. The broadcast schedule is as follows:

Friday: 5PM EST - 1AM EST
Saturday: 11AM EST - 12 AM EST
Sunday:  10 AM EST -  9 PM EST

The stream defaults to StarCraft 2, to watch the other games use the dropdown menu within the stream! MLG is now offering the high quality stream for free all weekend. Just click the button within the stream to change it from low to high at no cost.

  • Check out the open bracket here.
  • Check out the pool play bracket here.

For the full schedule breakdown, you can click after the break. Let me know what you think of how the tournaments are going throughout the weekend via my Twitter!

MLG Columbus Live Streamed On G4TV.com June 3-5 -- Full Schedule And Details

For MLG Columbus there will be two StarCraft 2 streams: StarCraft 2 Red and StarCraft 2 Blue. The two streams will be showing matches from both the Main Stage and the Feature Stations.  All streamed matches will have commentary by Day[9], DJ Wheat, JP McDaniel, Tasteless, and Artosis.

*ALL TIMES ARE LISTED IN EASTERN STANDARD TIME! 

StarCraft 2 Red

Friday

5:00 PM – 5:15 PM         All-stream Pregame Show

5:15 PM - 5:30 PM          Pregame Show with DJ Wheat and Day[9]

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM            Pool Play - Idra vs. Bomber

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM            Pool Play - Naniwa vs. Moon

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM            Pool Play - Ret vs. Bomber

8:30 PM - 9:30 PM            Pool Play – InControL vs. Losira (on both streams)

9:30 PM - 10:30 PM         Pool Play – Idra vs. Ret (on both streams)

10:30 PM - 11:30 PM       Pool Play - Haypro vs. Losira

11:30 PM - 12:30 AM       Pool Play - InControl vs. Machine

12:30 AM - 12:45 AM       Day Wrap with DJ Wheat and Day[9]

Saturday

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM       Open Winners Round 5  Pt 1 (on both streams)

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM         Open Winners Round 5 Pt 2

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM            Open Winners Round 6  (on both streams)

2:00 PM - 10:00 PM         Pool Play

10:00 PM - 11:00 PM       Championship Losers Round 2

11:00 PM - 11:15 PM       Day Wrap with DJ Wheat and Day[9]

Sunday

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM       Championship Losers Round 3

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM       Championship Losers Round 4

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM         Championship Winners Semifinals A (on both streams)

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM            Championship Winners Semifinals B (on both streams)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM            Championship Losers Round 7

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM            Championship Losers Round 8

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM            Championship Winners Finals

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM            Championship Losers Finals (on both streams)

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM            Championship Finals (on both streams)

8:30 PM - 8:45 PM            Awards Ceremony (on both streams)

StarCraft 2 Blue

Friday

5:00 PM – 5:15 PM         All-stream Pregame Show

5:15 PM - 5:30 PM            Pregame Show with Tasteless and Artosis

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM            Pool Play - Community's Choice – Kiwikaki vs. MMA

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM            Pool Play - Community's Choice Match – TLO vs. Losira

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM            Pool Play - Community's Choice Match – Select vs. Idra

8:30 PM - 9:30 PM            Pool Play- InControl vs. Losira (on both streams)

9:30 PM - 10:30 PM         Pool Play - Idra vs. Ret

10:30 PM - 11:30 PM       Starcraft 2 Blue Stream Update with Julie and Shibby

11:30 PM - 12:30 AM       Pool Play - SeleCT- vs. Ret

12:30 AM - 12:45 AM       Day Wrap with Tasteless and Artosis

Saturday

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM       Open Winners Round 5 (on both streams)

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM         Open Winners Round 5 Pt 3

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM            Open Winners Round 6 (on both streams)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM            Starcraft 2 Blue Stream Update with Julie and Shibby

3:00 PM - 10:00 PM         Pool Play

10:00 PM - 11:00 PM       Championship Losers Round 2

11:00 PM - 11:15 PM       Day Wrap with Tasteless and Artosis

Sunday

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM       Championship Losers Round 3

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM       Championship Losers Round 4

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM         Championship Winners Semifinals A (on both streams)

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM            Championship Winners Semifinals B (on both streams)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM            Starcraft 2 Blue Stream Update with Julie and Shibby

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM            Championship Losers Round 8

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM            Championship Losers Round 9

5:00 PM – 7:00 PM           Championship Losers Finals (on both streams)

7:00 PM – 8:45 PM         Championship Finals (on both streams)

8:30 PM – 8: 45 PM        Awards Ceremony (on both streams)

MLG Columbus Live Streamed On G4TV.com June 3-5 -- Full Schedule And Details


All matches in bold will feature commentary by Chris Puckett, Scott Lussier (Gandhi) and Chris Smith (Shockwave).

Friday

5:00 PM - 5:10 PM           All Stream Pregame Show

5:15 PM - 5:30 PM           Pregame Show

5:30 PM - 6:45 PM           Pool Play - THO Impact vs. Final Boss

6:45 PM - 8:00 PM           Pool Play - Status Quo vs. Dynasty

8:00 PM - 9:15 PM           Pool Play - Believe the Hype vs. Instinct

9:15 PM - 10:30 PM        Pool Play - Warriors vs. Victorious Secret

10:30 PM - 11:45 PM      Pool Play - Community's Choice Match – Dynasty vs. Capital Punishment

11:45 PM - 12:00 AM      Day Wrap with Puckett, Gandhi and Shockwave


Saturday

10:00 AM – 3:30 PM        Pool Play

3:30 PM - 4:45 PM          Pool Play

4:45 PM - 6:00 PM          Pool Play


6:15 PM - 7:30 PM            Championship Losers Round 2 A

7:30 PM - 8:45 PM           Championship Winners Semifinals A

8:45 PM - 10:00 PM        Championship Winners Semifinals B

10:00 PM - 10:30 PM      BIC® Arcade FFA Finals & Awards Ceremony


Sunday


10:00 AM - 11:15 AM       Championship Losers Round 5 A

11:15 AM - 12:30 PM       Championship Losers Round 6 A

12:30 PM - 1:45 PM         Championship Losers Round 7 A

1:45 PM - 3:00 PM            Championship Losers Round 8 A

3:15 PM - 4:30 PM           Championship Winners Finals

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM           Championship Losers Finals

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM           Championship Finals

7:30 PM - 7:45 PM           Awards Ceremony


MLG Columbus Live Streamed On G4TV.com June 3-5 -- Full Schedule And Details

All matches in bold will feature commentary by Corey Dunn, Josh Parker (Holiday Doc) and Sean Bellafiore.

Friday

5:00 PM - 5:10 PM            All Stream Pregame Show

5:15 PM - 5:30 PM           Black Ops Stream Pregame Show

5:30 PM - 6:45 PM           Pool Play - CheckSix Resistance vs. Quantic Next Threat

6:45 PM - 8:00 PM           Pool Play - Quantic LeveraGe vs. VWS

8:00 PM - 9:15 PM           Pool Play - Optic Gaming vs. EnVy Us

9:15 PM - 10:30 PM        Pool Play - Influence vs. Obey

10:30 PM - 11:45 PM      Pool Play - Community's Choice Match – Leverage vs. Icons

11:45 PM - 12:00 AM      Day Wrap with Josh and Sean

 
Saturday

10:00 AM - 3:30 PM         Pool Play

3:30 PM - 6:00 PM          Pool Play

6:15 PM - 7:30 PM           Championship Losers Round 2 A

7:30 PM - 8:45 PM           Championship Winners Semifinals A

8:45 PM - 10:00 PM        Championship Winners Semifinals B

10:00 PM - 11:15 PM      Championship Losers Round 5

11:15 PM - 11:30 PM      Day Wrap with Josh and Sean


Sunday

10:00 AM - 11:15 AM       Championship Losers Round 6

11:15 AM - 12:30 PM       Championship Losers Round 7

12:15 PM - 12:30 PM      Black Ops Pregame Show

12:30 PM - 1:45 PM        Championship Losers Round 8

1:45 PM - 3:00 PM           Championship Losers Round 9

2:00 PM - 3:15 PM           Championship Winners Finals

3:15 PM - 4:30 PM           Championship Losers Finals

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM           Championship Finals

6:00 PM - 6:15 PM           Awards Ceremony

6:15 PM - 6:30 PM           Day Wrap with Corey and Josh

I've been waiting ever since the doors closed at MLG Dallas for MLG Columbus so I couldn't be more excited for this event. GET SOME!

MLG Columbus Live Stream: Watch Pro StarCraft 2, Halo: Reach, and CoD: Black Ops
http://www.g4tv.com/thefeed/blog/post/713213/mlg-columbus-live-stream-watch-pro-starcraft-2-halo-reach-and-cod-black-ops/
http://streamworksflowplayermodifcati.appspot.com/static/player/player.swf?0.9257385024829397
BlogThread_713213

ADVERTISEMENT

Blog Tags

g4tv.com
  • Sara Underwood's Naked Bike Ride

    Posted: June 22, 2011

    1,307,520 Views | 05:20

  • International Sexy Ladies Show: Messy Cat Fight

    Posted: January 27, 2010

    634,386 Views | 00:49

  • Adult Star Kirsten Price Tests Kinect's Nude Filter

    Posted: November 12, 2010

    1,435,301 Views | 04:33

  • Best Nude Scenes in Video Games

    Posted: June 29, 2009

    1,522,333 Views | 03:12

  • International Sexy Ladies Show: Wrestling in Moscow

    Posted: June 19, 2009

    136,496 Views | 01:24

AdChoices