X

TheFeed

MLG Columbus Live Stream On G4TV.com June 3-5 -- Full Tournament Schedule And Details

G4TVLeah
9 Comments

Posted May 31, 2011 - By Leah Jackson








  • Videos
    (39)
  • Screenshots
  • Cheats and Walkthroughs

Major League Gaming Announces Complete Pro Circuit Line Up -- MLG Columbus Passes On Sale Now

Major League Gaming is hitting Columbus this weekend, June 3-5, for its second Pro Circuit event of the season and once again we're going to be streaming all of the action live right here on G4TV.com starting Friday at 5 P.M. PST. MLG Columbus will feature top tier competitive play from StarCraft 2, Halo: Reach, and Call of Duty: Black Ops, and today we've got the full schedule so you can plan your weekend accordingly.

As for the stream itself, a few of you may be wary to watch again due to the technical difficulties that plagued the MLG Dallas stream. Rest assured that this time around MLG has gone through extensive changes to ensure that those problems don't happen again. The company has even gone so far as to partner with Streamworks (the company that streamed The Royal Wedding a few weeks ago) to put on the highest quality stream for all of us competitve gaming fans which can stream all the way up to 720p with no download required. If you're still on the fence about purchasing the HQ stream for $10, MLG is offering "Free HQ Friday" so you can check the quality for yourself.

For the full MLG Columbus Schedule be sure to check after the break.

MLG Columbus Live Streamed On G4TV.com June 3-5 -- Full Schedule And Details

For MLG Columbus there will be two StarCraft 2 streams: StarCraft 2 Red and StarCraft 2 Blue. The two streams will be showing matches from both the Main Stage and the Feature Stations.  All streamed matches will have commentary by Day[9], DJ Wheat, JP McDaniel, Tasteless, and Artosis.

StarCraft 2 Red

Friday

5:00 PM – 5:15 PM         All-stream Pregame Show

5:15 PM - 5:30 PM          Pregame Show with DJ Wheat and Day[9]

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM            Pool Play - Idra vs. Bomber

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM            Pool Play - Naniwa vs. Moon

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM            Pool Play - Ret vs. Bomber

8:30 PM - 9:30 PM            Pool Play – InControL vs. Losira (on both streams)

9:30 PM - 10:30 PM         Pool Play – Idra vs. Ret (on both streams)

10:30 PM - 11:30 PM       Pool Play - Haypro vs. Losira

11:30 PM - 12:30 AM       Pool Play - InControl vs. Machine

12:30 AM - 12:45 AM       Day Wrap with DJ Wheat and Day[9]

Saturday

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM       Open Winners Round 5  Pt 1 (on both streams)

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM         Open Winners Round 5 Pt 2

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM            Open Winners Round 6  (on both streams)

2:00 PM - 10:00 PM         Pool Play

10:00 PM - 11:00 PM       Championship Losers Round 2

11:00 PM - 11:15 PM       Day Wrap with DJ Wheat and Day[9]

Sunday

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM       Championship Losers Round 3

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM       Championship Losers Round 4

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM         Championship Winners Semifinals A (on both streams)

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM            Championship Winners Semifinals B (on both streams)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM            Championship Losers Round 7

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM            Championship Losers Round 8

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM            Championship Winners Finals

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM            Championship Losers Finals (on both streams)

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM            Championship Finals (on both streams)

8:30 PM - 8:45 PM            Awards Ceremony (on both streams)

StarCraft 2 Blue

Friday

5:00 PM – 5:15 PM         All-stream Pregame Show

5:15 PM - 5:30 PM            Pregame Show with Tasteless and Artosis

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM            Pool Play - Community's Choice – Kiwikaki vs. MMA

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM            Pool Play - Community's Choice Match – TLO vs. Losira

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM            Pool Play - Community's Choice Match – Select vs. Idra

8:30 PM - 9:30 PM            Pool Play- InControl vs. Losira (on both streams)

9:30 PM - 10:30 PM         Pool Play - Idra vs. Ret

10:30 PM - 11:30 PM       Starcraft 2 Blue Stream Update with Julie and Shibby

11:30 PM - 12:30 AM       Pool Play - SeleCT- vs. Ret

12:30 AM - 12:45 AM       Day Wrap with Tasteless and Artosis

Saturday

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM       Open Winners Round 5 (on both streams)

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM         Open Winners Round 5 Pt 3

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM            Open Winners Round 6 (on both streams)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM            Starcraft 2 Blue Stream Update with Julie and Shibby

3:00 PM - 10:00 PM         Pool Play

10:00 PM - 11:00 PM       Championship Losers Round 2

11:00 PM - 11:15 PM       Day Wrap with Tasteless and Artosis

Sunday

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM       Championship Losers Round 3

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM       Championship Losers Round 4

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM         Championship Winners Semifinals A (on both streams)

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM            Championship Winners Semifinals B (on both streams)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM            Starcraft 2 Blue Stream Update with Julie and Shibby

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM            Championship Losers Round 8

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM            Championship Losers Round 9

5:00 PM – 7:00 PM           Championship Losers Finals (on both streams)

7:00 PM – 8:45 PM         Championship Finals (on both streams)

8:30 PM – 8: 45 PM        Awards Ceremony (on both streams)

MLG Columbus Live Streamed On G4TV.com June 3-5 -- Full Schedule And Details


All matches in bold will feature commentary by Chris Puckett, Scott Lussier (Gandhi) and Chris Smith (Shockwave).

Friday

5:00 PM - 5:10 PM           All Stream Pregame Show

5:15 PM - 5:30 PM           Pregame Show

5:30 PM - 6:45 PM           Pool Play - THO Impact vs. Final Boss

6:45 PM - 8:00 PM           Pool Play - Status Quo vs. Dynasty

8:00 PM - 9:15 PM           Pool Play - Believe the Hype vs. Instinct

9:15 PM - 10:30 PM        Pool Play - Warriors vs. Victorious Secret

10:30 PM - 11:45 PM      Pool Play - Community's Choice Match – Dynasty vs. Capital Punishment

11:45 PM - 12:00 AM      Day Wrap with Puckett, Gandhi and Shockwave


Saturday

10:00 AM – 3:30 PM        Pool Play

3:30 PM - 4:45 PM          Pool Play

4:45 PM - 6:00 PM          Pool Play


6:15 PM - 7:30 PM            Championship Losers Round 2 A

7:30 PM - 8:45 PM           Championship Winners Semifinals A

8:45 PM - 10:00 PM        Championship Winners Semifinals B

10:00 PM - 10:30 PM      BIC® Arcade FFA Finals & Awards Ceremony


Sunday


10:00 AM - 11:15 AM       Championship Losers Round 5 A

11:15 AM - 12:30 PM       Championship Losers Round 6 A

12:30 PM - 1:45 PM         Championship Losers Round 7 A

1:45 PM - 3:00 PM            Championship Losers Round 8 A

3:15 PM - 4:30 PM           Championship Winners Finals

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM           Championship Losers Finals

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM           Championship Finals

7:30 PM - 7:45 PM           Awards Ceremony


MLG Columbus Live Streamed On G4TV.com June 3-5 -- Full Schedule And Details

All matches in bold will feature commentary by Corey Dunn, Josh Parker (Holiday Doc) and Sean Bellafiore.

Friday

5:00 PM - 5:10 PM            All Stream Pregame Show

5:15 PM - 5:30 PM           Black Ops Stream Pregame Show

5:30 PM - 6:45 PM           Pool Play - CheckSix Resistance vs. Quantic Next Threat

6:45 PM - 8:00 PM           Pool Play - Quantic LeveraGe vs. VWS

8:00 PM - 9:15 PM           Pool Play - Optic Gaming vs. EnVy Us

9:15 PM - 10:30 PM        Pool Play - Influence vs. Obey

10:30 PM - 11:45 PM      Pool Play - Community's Choice Match – Leverage vs. Icons

11:45 PM - 12:00 AM      Day Wrap with Josh and Sean

 
Saturday

10:00 AM - 3:30 PM         Pool Play

3:30 PM - 6:00 PM          Pool Play

6:15 PM - 7:30 PM           Championship Losers Round 2 A

7:30 PM - 8:45 PM           Championship Winners Semifinals A

8:45 PM - 10:00 PM        Championship Winners Semifinals B

10:00 PM - 11:15 PM      Championship Losers Round 5

11:15 PM - 11:30 PM      Day Wrap with Josh and Sean


Sunday

10:00 AM - 11:15 AM       Championship Losers Round 6

11:15 AM - 12:30 PM       Championship Losers Round 7

12:15 PM - 12:30 PM      Black Ops Pregame Show

12:30 PM - 1:45 PM        Championship Losers Round 8

1:45 PM - 3:00 PM           Championship Losers Round 9

2:00 PM - 3:15 PM           Championship Winners Finals

3:15 PM - 4:30 PM           Championship Losers Finals

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM           Championship Finals

6:00 PM - 6:15 PM           Awards Ceremony

6:15 PM - 6:30 PM           Day Wrap with Corey and Josh

If you want to purchase an HQ stream pass you can do so via the MLG Columbus stream, there's no need to purchase it online before Saturday. I can't even begin to tell you guys how excited I am for MLG Columbus, and I hope you are too. What are you looking forward to the most, and what kind of coverage are you interested in this time around? Let me know.

Have something to share? You can find me on Twitter!

MLG Columbus Live Stream On G4TV.com June 3-5 -- Full Tournament Schedule And Details
http://www.g4tv.com/thefeed/blog/post/713102/mlg-columbus-live-stream-on-g4tvcom-june-3-5-full-tournament-schedule-and-details/
http://files.g4tv.com/ImageDb3/268998_S/major-league-gaming-announces-complete-pro-circuit-line-up-mlg-columbus-passes-on-sale-now.jpg
BlogThread_713102

ADVERTISEMENT

Blog Tags

g4tv.com
  • International Sexy Ladies Show: Messy Cat Fight

    Posted: January 27, 2010

    644,696 Views | 00:49

  • Sara Underwood's Naked Bike Ride

    Posted: June 22, 2011

    1,316,284 Views | 05:20

  • Laser Snake Robots, More Mars Rovers and BigDog Is Back

    Posted: September 25, 2012

    1,290 Views | 03:00

  • NBA 2K13 Launch Trailer

    Posted: October 4, 2012

    5,601 Views | 01:53

  • Casual Vomiting - Web Soup Investigates

    Posted: March 30, 2011

    7,570 Views | 02:52

AdChoices